Personal Care Ingredients

  • Factory Supply Natural Pure Mentha Arvensis Peppermint Essential Oil with Best Price
  • Factory Supply Natural Pure Mentha Arvensis Peppermint Essential Oil with Best Price
  • Factory Supply Natural Pure Mentha Arvensis Peppermint Essential Oil with Best Price
  • Factory Supply Natural Pure Mentha Arvensis Peppermint Essential Oil with Best Price
Factory Supply Natural Pure Mentha Arvensis Peppermint Essential Oil with Best PriceFactory Supply Natural Pure Mentha Arvensis Peppermint Essential Oil with Best PriceFactory Supply Natural Pure Mentha Arvensis Peppermint Essential Oil with Best PriceFactory Supply Natural Pure Mentha Arvensis Peppermint Essential Oil with Best Price

Factory Supply Natural Pure Mentha Arvensis Peppermint Essential Oil with Best Price

  • Product description: Factory Supply Natural Pure Mentha Arvensis Peppermint Essential Oil with Best Price
  • INQUIRY

Product Description

Peppermint oil is a kind of slightly yellow clear liquid. It has a characteristic odor of mentha arvensis, which smells cool and refreshing. Peppermint oil is derived/extract from the peppermint plant, a cross between water mint and spearmint --that thrives in Europe and North American. It is 100% pure Peppermint Essential Oil produced by ourselves. It can make people feel relaxed in body and mind, and keep people from disease and aging. PEPPERMINT OIL Widely used in food and cosmetic perfumery additive, pharmaceutical, cigarette, soaps, toothpaste and Cosmetics industries.


Product Name

peppermint oil / Mentha Arvensis Oil

Appearance

Colorless or light yellow clear liquid

Odor

pure, soft, cool, peculiar aroma of Asia mint

CAS#

68917-18-0

Relative density (25℃)

0.872-0.884

Refractive index

1.487-1.492

Optical rotation

‘ -24° - -15°

Main Ingredient

65% menthol

Solubility (20°C)

Add 1 volume sample to 4 volume of ethanol 70%(v/v), obtaining a settled solution. Further add, oyster white appear.

Storage Store in cool and dry place, 2 years' shelf life when properly stored.

 


Function & Application

PEPPERMINT OIL Widely used in the food and cosmetic perfumery additive, pharmaceutical, cigarette, soaps, toothpaste, and Cosmetics industries.

CONTACT US

Contact: beryl

Phone: 18605517611

Tel: 0086-551-62626068

Email: beryl@reachever.com

Add: A Office Building ,Room 4703,City Center,NO.333,Qimen Road Hefei,Anhui,China