Peptide

  • Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-4
Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-4

Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-4

  • CAS: 214047-00-4
  • Grade: Comestic Grade
  • Type: Anti Wrinkle
  • Function: Firming
  • Product description:
  • INQUIRY

Basic Information

Palmitoyl pentapeptide-4 is a signal peptide composed of lysine, threonine, and serine, called micro-collagen, which repairs and reconstitutes the extracellular matrix by acting on skin fibroblasts. Epidermal-dermal junction Tissue (DEJ) small molecular substances such as type I, III, IV collagen, fibronectin and polysaccharides. It is enhanced by its adhesion to fat-soluble palmitic acid. Palmitoyl pentapeptide-4 also accelerates the expression of wound repair genes.

 

Product name Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-4
Another name palmitoyl pentapeptide-3,Pentapeptide
product description

1. palmitoyl pentapeptide can penetrate the dermis to increase collagen, through the reconstruction from the inside to reverse the process of skin aging.
2. The cosmetic pentapeptide is actually the C-terminal fragment of collagen I, which has the effect of laser surgery.
3, stimulate collagen, elastic fiber and hyaluronic acid hyperplasia, improve skin's water content and lock water, increase skin thickness and reduce fine lines.

4, can increase the absorption effect.

CAS 214047-00-4
Serial Number Pal-Lys-Thr-Thr-Lys-Ser-OH
Molecular formula C39H75N7O10
Molecular weight 802.05

International Cosmetics Raw Material Name

Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-4
Storage Temperature  2-8 ° C, long-term storage -20 ° C.
Dose 100ppm-500ppm


APPLICATION&FUNCTION

1. Beauty peptides can penetrate the dermis to increase collagen, reversing the aging process of the skin by rebuilding it from the inside out.

 

2. Cosmetic pentapeptide is actually the c-terminal fragment of collagen I, which has the effect similar to laser surgery.

 

3. Stimulate the proliferation of collagen, elastic fiber and hyaluronic acid, improve the moisture content and moisture retention of skin, increase skin thickness and reduce fine lines.

 

4, can increase absorption effect.

 

5. The amount added in cosmetics is 0.01%

CONTACT US

Contact: beryl

Phone: 18605517611

Tel: 0086-551-62626068

Email: beryl@reachever.com

Add: A Office Building ,Room 4703,City Center,NO.333,Qimen Road Hefei,Anhui,China