Personal Care Ingredients

  • GMP Factory Supply Niacinamide Powder 99% Nicotinamide Vitamin B3 for Skin Care
  • GMP Factory Supply Niacinamide Powder 99% Nicotinamide Vitamin B3 for Skin Care
  • GMP Factory Supply Niacinamide Powder 99% Nicotinamide Vitamin B3 for Skin Care
GMP Factory Supply Niacinamide Powder 99% Nicotinamide Vitamin B3 for Skin CareGMP Factory Supply Niacinamide Powder 99% Nicotinamide Vitamin B3 for Skin CareGMP Factory Supply Niacinamide Powder 99% Nicotinamide Vitamin B3 for Skin Care

GMP Factory Supply Niacinamide Powder 99% Nicotinamide Vitamin B3 for Skin Care

  • Product description: GMP Factory Supply Niacinamide Powder 99% Nicotinamide Vitamin B3 for Skin Care
  • INQUIRY

Product Description

Nicotinamide (niacinamide), also known as nicotinamide, is an amide compound of nicotinic acid. White crystalline powder; odorless or almost odorless, bitter taste; slightly hygroscopic. Soluble in water or ethanol, soluble in glycerol. It is mainly used in the prevention and treatment of pellagra, stomatitis, glossitis, sick sinus syndrome. 


Function

1. Accelerate metabolism and promote the exfoliation of melanin-containing keratinocytes.

2. Acts on the already produced melanin, reducing its transfer to the surface cells.
3. Promote the synthesis of protein in the epidermis and improve the texture of the skin


Application

To prevent skin cancer
A large study found that taking nicotinamide can reduce the risk of getting certain types of skin cancers. A few small studies suggest it may also reduce the occurrence of rough scaly patches. 

• It may reduce actinic keratoses and the risk of skin cancer, particularly squamous cell carcinoma.

• Nicotinamide has anti-inflammatory properties, which may be used for the treatment of bullous (blistering) diseases.

• It may improve acne by its anti-inflammatory action and by reducing sebum.

To treat acne and other skin conditions
Nicotinamide is used as a medicine for treating skin conditions such as acne and rosacea.

• It can improve skin barrier function by decreasing water loss through the epidermis (the outer skin layer) thus increasing skin hydration.

• It is reported to improve complexion, by improving the pigmentation, blotchiness, and redness of aging skin; it is used in some cosmeceutical products.

CONTACT US

Contact: beryl

Phone: 18605517611

Tel: 0086-551-62626068

Email: beryl@reachever.com

Add: A Office Building ,Room 4703,City Center,NO.333,Qimen Road Hefei,Anhui,China