|Product Name||Acetyl Tetrapeptide-5|
|Other Name||Acetyl tetrapeptide|
|Product Description||Acetyltetrapeptide-5 is considered to be a moisturizer or hygroscopic agent, which can help reduce eye edema, improve skin elasticity and overall smoothness. It uses the hygroscopicity of this compound to absorb moisture deep in the skin. The outermost layer of the skin (the stratum corneum), which reduces edema. Its moisturizing function makes it effective for treating dry skin (abnormal dry skin).|
|International Cosmetics Raw Material Name||Acetyl Tetrapeptide-5|
|Storage Temperature||2-8 ° C, long-term storage -20 ° C.|
1.This ingredient is most often found in eye creams it is also found in shampoo, conditioner, frizz serums, lotions, creams, lip treatments, cleansers, after-sun lotion, soap and body lotions.
2.Acetyl Tetrapeptide-5 has clinically proven anti-edema (reduces fluid build-up) properties and also improves the circulation in the under eye area, reduces puffy eyebags. When applied topically, this ingredient helps prevent and visibly reduces puffiness.
Acetyl Tetrapeptide-5 is the product obtained by the acetylation of Tetrapeptide-5. It's most often found in eye creams. Acetyl tetrapeptisde-5 is a known humectant or hydroscopic moisturizer which helps reduce eye puffiness, improve skin elasticity and overall smoothness. Acetyl tetrapeptide-5 has been shown to reduce puffiness and swelling by changing the micro-circulation in the skin in this area, making it less permeable to fluid,regular use of 0.001% Eyeseryl can reduce the leaking of interstitial fluid into the eye by up to 50% - meaning your eyes have far less swelling and puffing.
Add: A Office Building ,Room 4703,City Center,NO.333,Qimen Road Hefei,Anhui,China